© 2013 Dick Moore

 Where I've been...

​Since November 2012 I have visited, or am scheduled to visit:

Abbotts Hill

Abingdon School

ABV BBDO Advertising Agency

Accenture, London

ACS, Hillingdon

Akeley Wood

Aldenham 

Aldro School

Allen and Overy

Alleyn's 

Altrincham Grammar

Al Yasmina, Abu Dhabi 

Ampleforth 

Amsterdam International School 

Ardingly 

Arnold House 

Ashlyn's School

Ashursts

Ashville

Auriol School

Aylesbury Grammar

Bablake School, Coventry 

Badminton School

Barton Court Grammar

Battle Abbey School
BBC Radio 4 ‘Four Thought', Radio 5 Live, Radio Tees and Radio Berkshire

BBC Breakfast TV and BBC London News

Beaudesert 

Bedfordshire FMI 
Bedfordshire SMILE 

Bentley Wood

Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust

Bird and Bird

Birkdale

Birchwood High School

Birkenhead School

Bishop Challoner, Tower Hamlets

Bishopsgate

Bishop Stortford School

Bishop Wordsworth 

Bluecoat School, Reading 

Boden

Bootham School, York 

Boroughbridge High School

Boys' Brigade

Bradford Grammar 
Braeside School, Essex 

Bridgwater School

Brighton College, Abu Dhabi

Brighton College

Brighton and Hove High School

Bright Young Things, London 

British School, Abu Dhabi 

British School, Tokyo
Bryanston School 

BSA Conference

Burgess Hill School for Girls 

Bury Grammar School

Caldicott 

Cambridge University Medics
Cambridgeshire CC FE Safeguarding Conference

Cambridge University (St.John's, Jesus, St.Catherine's, Christ's and Wolfson Colleges, with Dr Jen Jenkins and Dr Brian Marien)

Canford School

Cargilfield, Edinburgh 

Carr Hill, Preston 

Castle Court 

Chafyn Grove

Chart Wood School

Charterhouse Square

Cheam School

Cheltenham Prep 

Chessington Community College 

Chigwell School

Chingford PRU

Churcher's 

Citigroup

City of London Boys’ School 

City of London Freemen's School 

Claremont High

Clayesmore
Clifford Chance 

Clifton High School 

Clyst Vale

Clongowes Wood School, Ireland 

Cognita Heads' Conference, Barcelona

Colet Court 

Colfe's 

Copthorne

Cothill 

Costello School, Basingstoke 

Cothill

Cranbrook

Cranford House

Cranleigh school 

Cranmore 

Crosfields

Cross Association Conference

Culford School
CWMT Information Day

Daneshill School (Basingstoke) (

Dauntsey's (Staff, Pupils

Dean Close

Denstone College

Derbyshire Educational Psychologist's Conference

Des borough

Discovery Bay International School, Hong Kong

DLD, London

Donhead, Wimbledon 

Downe House 

Downside 

Dragon School 

Dr Challoners

Dubai English Speaking College

Dulwich College 

Dulwich College, Seoul
Eagle House 

Eastbourne College

Eaton Manor

EBRD

Edgbaston High

Edgeborough

Edgware Community Hospital

Eltham College

Elstree

Emanuel School 

Ernst and Young

Eton College

EUSUMC Conference, London

Exeter School 

Farleigh, Andover 

Farrers

Fettes

Fidelity

Fitch Learning

Federation of British Overseas Schools In Asia

Forum Busniess Conference

Forum of Independent Day Schools

Forres Sandle Manor 

Fortismere

Francis Holland School 

Freckles Daycare

Garden House, London 

Gateway College

GIA Surveyors

Glasgow High School

Godolphin 

Godolphin and Latymer

GP Conference, Nottingham

Gresham's 

Guildford Royal Grammar School 
Guildford High School 

Guildford Samaritans

Gumley School 

Haberdasher's Aske

Haileybury School 

Hallfield, Birmingham 

Hall Grove (

Halstead

Hampshire Music Service

Hampshire Fostering Service

Hampton School 

Hanford

Hargreaves Landsdown

Harrodian 

Harrow School

Harrow, Bangkok

Harrow Hong Kong 

Harton Technology College, South Shields 

Hautlieu, Jersey 

Havas

Hazelwood

Headington School Oxford 

HeadTalks

Headteacher Update Conference

Heathmere

Heathside, Weybridge

Heston Community School

Highcliff School, Bournemouth

Hinchingbrooke School, Huntingdon

HMC Annual Conference 

HMC Deputy Heads' Conference

HM Forces Light Dragoons

Hockerill Anglo-European College

Holy Catholic Family School

Holy Trinity School

Holme Grange

Homestart, Lancashire

Hornsby House
Hurst College 

Higham Lane School

Hymers

IAPS Districts 4 and 5

IAPS Pre-Prep Conference
Independent Schools’ Council Special Educational Needs Conference

International Schools Partnership, Spain

Independent Schools' Association Conference

Independent International School Conference

International Association of Schools in Thailand Conference

International School, Samui

Jakarta Intercultural School

James Allen's Girls' School 

Jersey Arts Centre

Jersey Girls College 

JESS Dubai 

John Hampden Grammar 

Keble Prep 

Kew House

Kimbolton School 
King Edward VI School Southampton

King Edward VI High School, Birmingham
King Henry VIII Grammar School, Coventry  

Kingston Grammar School 

King's Bruton

King's House, Richmond

King's, Macclesfield

King's Wimbledon 

King's , Taunton

Kingswood House

Kingswood, Bath

Kingswood, Solihull

King's Worcester 

Koh Samui International School

Lady Eleanor Holles

Lambton School

Lancing College

Lanesborough School

Latymer Upper

Leeds Grammar School

Leicester High
Lincoln 

Lockers Park

London GP Conferences

Lord Wandsworth College

Loughborough Grammar 

Ludgrove 

LVS Ascot

MPW (

Magdalen College Manchester Grammar (pupils, Staff, Parents)

Manchester High School for Girls

Marlborough College 

Marlborough, Malaysia

Marshall Wace

Maynard School ()

MediaCom

Medica Conference, Glasgow

Merchant Taylors' (
Merchiston Castle 
Middlesbrough FC Academy 
Milton Abbey 

Monkton Combe 

Monkton Prep

Mont L'Abbe, Jersey

More House 

More House (London)

Mortimer College, Sunderland

Mowden Hall 

Myton School, Warwick 
MOSA/HMC Conference
MOSA Conference

Nelson Tomlinson School, Cumbria 

Newcastle Royal Grammar School 

Newcastle-under-Lyme School

Norwich School (Pastoral Conference. MHFA, Parents)

Nottingham GP Conference

Nottinghamshire Head Teachers Conference

Nottingham High School  

Notre Dame, Lingfield

NUMIS

Oakfield School

Oakham

Oasis Primary, Bristol

Orwell Park 
Oundle School

Oxford Group

Pangbourne College 

Papplewick

Parkside (Staff, Governors)

Papyrus Conference, London

Parmiters School

Patana School,

Perrot Hill 

Pilgrims 

Pinewood

Pinsent Masons

Pocklington School 

Poole High School

Portsmouth Grammar

Prep.School Baccalaureate Conference

Prior Park 

PSB Conference

Purcell School

PYP Sunderland

Queen Anne's Caversham 

Queen's College , London (MHFA)

Queen Ethelburga's 

Queen Katharine's School, Kendall

Queen Margaret's, York 

Queen's Taunton 

Queenswood School 
Red Maids School, Bristol

Radley College

Radnor House 

Reading School

Reed's Cobham

Reigate Grammar 

Reigate St.Mary's

Repton, Dubai

5 Rifles, Bulford

Right Here Conference, Sheffield

Rookwood, Andover

Royal Bank of Canada

Royal Military Academy, Sandhurst

Royal Russell School

Ruislip High

Rupert House 

Ryde Schoo

Salisbury Cathedral School

Samaritans (South Annual Conference)

Sandroyd School 

SecEd Conference

Sedbergh School

SEND Conference

Sherborne School

Shiplake

Shrewsbury School 

Skinners

Society of Heads Conference

Solihull School 

Southmead Primary

Springwest Academy

St Alban's School 

St.Catherine's, Bramley

St.Columba's College, Glasgow

St. Dunstan's 

St. Edmund's Canterbury

St. Edmund's, Ware

St Francis, Pewsey

St.Godric's, Durham

St.John the Baptist School, Bromley

St.John's, Leatherhead

St.Martin's, Epsom

St.Mary's Colchester

St.Michael's Jersey 

St.Neot's 

St Gabriel's, Newbury  

St.George's Ascot

St. George's Montreux

                                             St George's Weybridge                                            

 St.Godric's, Durham

St. Helen's School, Abingdon 

St John's Beaumont 

St.John's Leatherhead (Staff)

St.Joseph's 

St Lawrence Ramsgate 

St.Mary's Colchester

St.Martin's, Epsom

St.Mary's, Ascot 

St. Mary's Calne

St Mary's Shaftesbury 

St Michael's Chorley

St.Michael's Jersey

St.Michael's Kent

St.Neot's, Eversley

St. Olave's Prep

St.Paul's Girls' School 

St.Paul's Senior and Junior Schools

St.Peter's, York

St.Piran's

St.Swithun's

Skinbers

Skipton Methodists

Society of Heads Conference

Solihull School 

South Tyneside Pastoral Staff
Stamford Girls’ High School

Stephen Perse, Cambridge
Stockport Grammar School 

Stockton Teaching Alliance Conference

Stoke Headteachers Conference

Stockton Teaching Alliance Conference

Stowe 

Summerfields 

Sunningdale

Sunmarke School Dubai  

Surbiton High School

Sutton Valence

Sydenham School 

Taipei International School

Tanglin School, Singapore

Taunton School
Teach First Summer Conference

Teddington School

TEDx Exeter

Teeside High

The Misbourne 

Thomas', Battersea

Thomas' Clapham

Thorngrove School

Tiffin

The Times Festival of Education

Tonbridge

Torrmead

Tower House

Trinity School 

Trinity Hall, Cambridge 

Twyford 

The Grange (

The Oxford Group

The Perse 

The Study, Wimbledon 

Trinity Group 

UWC, Norway 

Unicorn School

University College School 

Unlocked 

Unlocking Potential

Uppingham School 

Ursuline Prep 

Victoria College, Jersey

Wallington County Grammar School

Walthamstow Hall

Watford Police Cadets

Weald School 

Welbeck

Wellington College

Wellington School, Altrincham

Wells Cathedral School

Westfield School Berkamstead

Westminster School 

Samaritans

Whitgift

Wilson's Conference

Winchester College

Winchester House

Windlesham 

Windsor Boys' School
Wisbech Grammar School 

Withington School

Woldingham 

Wolverhampton Grammar 

Woohouse Grove School 

Woodroffe School 

Working Parent Co. 

YMHFA Instructors' Courses